NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$330,000 USD
1754 Grovenberg Court
Vicksburg, Michigan 49097
USA
Vicksburg, Michigan 49097
USA
218.779 m2 ::
2,355 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.02 m2 ::
0.21 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 1,508.32
Tax: 6,145.45 USD
Remarks:
Stunning 4 bedroom home in the desirable Centennial Community of Vicksburg. This home has many upgrades fixtures, appliances & custom finishing touches. The main floor offers an open living space with a large living room, custom built-in bookshelves, large windows and main floor laundry! A half- bath is located right off the entry of home. The kitchen area offers granite counter tops, updated fixtures and a dinning space that leads to the fenced-in back yard, patio. and 10 x 12 shed. The upper level of the home offers 4 full bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms. You'll notice the primary bedroom with a double vanity bath & large walk in closet with ample storage. The custom electric fireplace with mantle is a wonderful added element. The basement is finished with a cozy family room, egress window, and a bonus room. You will enjoy the amenity rich Centennial neighborhood, which offers green space, pool, playground, walking trails & clubhouse.
Features:
- Year Built: 2012
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven / Range
- Utilities: Municipal Water
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
Location:
1754 Grovenberg Court, Vicksburg, Michigan 49097, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Affiliated
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1754 Grovenberg Court, Vicksburg, Michigan 49097, USA is currently for sale. 1754 Grovenberg Court, Vicksburg, Michigan 49097, USA is listed for $330,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 2,355 sqft. If the property located at 1754 Grovenberg Court, Vicksburg, Michigan 49097, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Michigan Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Vicksburg.