SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$699,900 USD
19 Forest St
Haverhill, Massachusetts 01832
USA
Haverhill, Massachusetts 01832
USA
186.172 m2 ::
2,004 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.223 ha ::
0.55 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,759.31
Remarks:
Craftsman 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a renovated interior, porch, and deck on a 0.55-acre lot! Built in 1918 and renovated since, this 2,004-square-foot home features a full kitchen with range, dishwasher, disposal, microwave, and refrigerator, plus an in-unit washer and dryer. The partially finished lower level adds approximately 424 square feet of additional living space with both interior and exterior access — ideal for a home office, etc. Three ductless mini-split systems provide zoned cooling throughout. Central vacuum and decorative exterior lighting complete the package. Outside, a covered porch and deck overlook a level lot. Ten off-street parking spaces — including a detached 2-car garage with garage door opener and dedicated work area. Located in Haverhill with direct access to Route 110, Route 97, and public transportation. Shopping, trails, and highway access are all within minutes!
Features:
- Year Built: 1918
- Basement and Foundation: Full basement
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
19 Forest St, Haverhill, Massachusetts 01832, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 North East
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 19 Forest St, Haverhill, Massachusetts 01832, USA is currently for sale. 19 Forest St, Haverhill, Massachusetts 01832, USA is listed for $699,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2,004 sqft. If the property located at 19 Forest St, Haverhill, Massachusetts 01832, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Massachusetts Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Haverhill.