SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$579,000 USD
334 Burchett Road
Onalaska, Washington 98570
USA
Onalaska, Washington 98570
USA
167.034 m2 ::
1,798 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 2 3/4 baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 1.918 ha ::
4.74 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,466.24
Remarks:
Very solid 3 bedroom, 3 bath rambler on quiet country road. This sturdy home is accompanied by two outbuildings; one is a large woodshed with an awning and patio off the back of it (this building needs a bit of repair) and the other is a 30 x 75 barn that has been utilized as a shop and storage space. Septic and well for cheap utilities and 2 woodstoves to take the edge off winter...and the heating bill. Mature landscaping includes some fruit trees, and the balance of the lot is fully wooded, mostly fir. Inside there are 3 good sized bedrooms and separate Living, Dining and Family rooms. Small wet bar area off the Family room. 6 x 18 enclosed porch is a great spot to shed the muddy boots and wet umbrellas or perhaps store some firewood. As an added bonus, the garage has a 3/4 bath.
Features:
- Year Built: 1980
- Style: 1 Level Ranch
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting
- Utilities: Well, Septic tank
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
Location:
334 Burchett Road, Onalaska, Washington 98570, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Lund, Realtors
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 334 Burchett Road, Onalaska, Washington 98570, USA is currently for sale. 334 Burchett Road, Onalaska, Washington 98570, USA is listed for $579,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1,798 sqft. If the property located at 334 Burchett Road, Onalaska, Washington 98570, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Washington Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Onalaska.