NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$689,000 USD
3569 Kingfisher Cove Drive , 3
Saugatuck, Michigan 49453
USA
Saugatuck, Michigan 49453
USA
163.876 m2 ::
1,764 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.02 ha ::
0.05 acres
Sale price per sqm: 4,204.27
Tax: 9,522.68 USD
Remarks:
This unique Kingfisher Cove log home is being sold turnkey with almost all furnishings included. This home offers many custom features found nowhere else in the community including 54 extra sq ft. Just steps to the pool, fire pit, and Lake Goshorn, it blends rustic charm with modern style. A soaring great room with stone fireplace flows into a chef's kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ample counters, & pantry. The main-floor king suite features custom closets, while upstairs offers two bedrooms--including a custom bunk room--plus a versatile loft. A 36-ft screened porch invites alfresco dining, relaxing space or room to add a hot tub. With deeded lake access, trails, and minutes to downtown Saugatuck, this fully furnished gem is ready for your private retreat or a high-return investment. Lovingly maintained by one family since built & never used as a rental.
Features:
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Dining Room
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Year Built: 2014
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven / Range
- Utilities: Municipal Water
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
Location:
3569 Kingfisher Cove Drive , 3, Saugatuck, Michigan 49453, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Affiliated
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 3569 Kingfisher Cove Drive , 3, Saugatuck, Michigan 49453, USA is currently for sale. 3569 Kingfisher Cove Drive , 3, Saugatuck, Michigan 49453, USA is listed for $689,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 1,764 sqft. If the property located at 3569 Kingfisher Cove Drive , 3, Saugatuck, Michigan 49453, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Michigan Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Saugatuck.