NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$299,900 USD
511 Aurora Avenue , 516
Naperville, Illinois 60540
USA
Naperville, Illinois 60540
USA
82.681 m2 ::
890 sqft
1 bedroom
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Attached
Sale price per sqm: 3,627.07
Tax: 4,632 USD
Remarks:
Come see this bright and inviting one-bedroom-plus-den condo that offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and unbeatable convenience, located right on Naperville's River Walk. The updated kitchen features warm stained oak cabinets, granite-look laminate countertops, and brand-new stainless appliances. Fresh paint and new lighting throughout the home creates a clean, move-in-ready feel, complemented by durable wood laminate flooring and new blinds throughout. The versatile den is ideal as a home office, guest room, or additional dining space. Both the living room and den open through sliding glass doors to a spacious private balcony overlooking a peaceful wooded area - perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The generously sized primary bedroom offers ample closet space. An in-unit laundry room with a full-sized washer and dryer adds everyday convenience. The HVAC system was replaced in 2022 for reliable comfort year-round. This home also includes two unassigned exterior parking spaces and a dedicated storage unit (#616). The low-maintenance lifestyle is enhanced by a comprehensive HOA that covers gas, electricity, water, basic cable, internet, garbage, and even continental breakfast. Residents also enjoy access to a fully equipped fitness center, plus professional snow removal, landscaping, and maintenance of all common areas. Just steps from Naperville shops, restaurants, and entertainment.
Features:
- Year Built: 1986
Location:
511 Aurora Avenue , 516, Naperville, Illinois 60540, USA