Homes For Sale: USA Connecticut 265 65 Glenview Rd
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$315,000 USD

65 Glenview Rd
265, Connecticut 06450
USA
314.002 m2 :: 3,380 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 1,003.15
Tax: 7,582 USD
Linda Conchado
CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty
857 North Main Street Suite #3,
Wallingford, 06492, United States
Phone: 2039800549

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Opportunity knocks! This unique home is ready for a complete transformation, but the potential is undeniable-truly a hidden gem waiting to be brought back to life. Situated on a beautiful lot on the east side of Meriden, near the Wallingford line, this property offers both location & character. As you arrive, you'll notice its distinctive raised ranch-meets-split-level design with a contemporary flair. Step inside to the main living area & be immediately impressed by soaring vaulted ceilings & a stunning floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace that anchors the space. Natural sunlight pours in, creating a bright & inviting atmosphere. On either side of the fireplace, two separate staircases-each with just a few steps-lead to the dining room on one side & the kitchen on the other, adding a truly unique architectural touch. The kitchen & dining room both overlook the living area, enhancing the open feel. Sliders off the dining room lead to a deck, perfect for enjoying the outdoors. Down the hallway, you'll find a full bath, two additional bedrooms & a spacious primary suite complete with its own full bath & private slider to a balcony. Hardwood floors run through most of the home, adding warmth & timeless appeal. The lower level offers even more space, featuring a laundry room already plumbed for an add'l bathroom. A cozy den with a wood-burning stove & sliders leading out to a patio & the backyard. An additional level includes a 4th bedroom, offering flexibility for guests, home -