Homes For Sale: USA California Santa Barbara 2033 Oak Avenue
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$1,500,000 USD

2033 Oak Avenue
Santa Barbara, California 93101
USA
163.69 m2 :: 1,762 sqft
4 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 607 m2 :: 6,534 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 9,163.37
Michael Cowans
CENTURY 21 Masters
1635 State Street,
Santa Barbara, 93101, United States
Phone: 8056980006

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Rare opportunity in Santa Barbara's Westside. This 1915-built 4BD/2BA home sits on a sizable ~6,534 sq ft lot and offers exceptional potential for investors, builders, or owner-users looking to create value.
The home features multiple living spaces, a flexible floor plan, and abundant potential for customization, expansion, or investment. The spacious lot presents opportunities for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or possible ADU potential (buyer to verify).

Whether you're looking for a primary residence, income property, or value-add opportunity, this property delivers exceptional versatility in one of Santa Barbara's most dynamic and centrally located communities.

Features:

  • Year Built: 1915
  • Exterior Description: Wood Siding
  • Appliances: Oven / Range
  • Roofing: Composition/shingle

Location:

2033 Oak Avenue, Santa Barbara, California 93101, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Masters

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 2033 Oak Avenue, Santa Barbara, California 93101, USA is currently for sale. 2033 Oak Avenue, Santa Barbara, California 93101, USA is listed for $1,500,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 1 half bath and 1,762 sqft. If the property located at 2033 Oak Avenue, Santa Barbara, California 93101, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Santa Barbara.