SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$1,425,000 USD
41 Court Street
Binghamton, New York 13901
USA
Binghamton, New York 13901
USA
3,671.408 m2 ::
39,520 sqft
Commercial for Sale, Retail
Land size: 0.03 m2 ::
0.27 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 388.12
Tax: 33,818 USD
Remarks:
Prime downtown Binghamton mixed-use opportunity (~39,500 SF) with significant value-add potential. Multiple street-level commercial units generate ~$5,000/month while upper floors are primed for residential or student housing conversion. Located in the Downtown Business District allowing flexible mixed-use redevelopment. Prior concepts support 18+ units / up to 41 bedrooms, well-suited for a per-bed leasing model. Strong rental demand driven by Binghamton University (~19,000 students) and a ~44% renter population. Preliminary plans available; conversion-ready layout. One of the largest available assets in the downtown core. This is a scale-driven, demand-backed repositioning opportunity in a market attracting institutional and private capital
Features:
- Year Built: 1965
- Utilities: Municipal Water, Public Sewer
- Heating System: Gas
- Cooling System: Central AC
Location:
41 Court Street, Binghamton, New York 13901, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 North East
The Commercial for Sale, Retail located at 41 Court Street, Binghamton, New York 13901, USA is currently for sale. 41 Court Street, Binghamton, New York 13901, USA is listed for $1,425,000 USD. This property has 39,520 sqft. If the property located at 41 Court Street, Binghamton, New York 13901, USA isn't what you're looking for, search New York Real Estate to see other Commercial For Sale in Binghamton.