Homes For Sale: USA Idaho Priest River 1870 Highway 57
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$1,465,000 USD

1870 Highway 57
Priest River, Idaho 83856
USA
148.64 m2 :: 1,600 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 16.67 ha :: 41.19 acres
Sale price per sqm: 9,855.71
Tax: 1,544 USD
Diane Walker
CENTURY 21 RiverStone
305 N. 1st Avenue,
Sandpoint, 83864, United States
Phone: 2082552244

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

41.19 Acres with House/Shop and 2 Add'l Shops This is a Must See Secluded, Surveyed Property with Timber Exemption! 2 year old Metal Roof Attached shop # 1 is approx. 3,000 ( 60' X 80') Shop/House Home is about 1600 Sq Ft Shop# 2 is 100' X 40' W Power and Water Shop is# 3 50 X 40 Septic and Power In Addition :, There is a 6 Bay Carport. All Shops have Concrete Floors and New 220 Wiring. Loads of Benches to Build your Dream Home with Fabulous views of The Priest River and Pend Oreille River 0r Sub-Divide into 5 Acre Lots Parked out grounds around home. 5 Frost Free Spigots, Active Spring, Storage Everywhere! BRING ALL OF YOUR TOYS! AND THERE IS ENOUGH ROOM FOR ALL YOUR FRIENDS TOYS TOO!!!!

Features:

  • Rooms: 5
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Building age: 41-50 years old
  • Style: Modern
  • Utilities: Septic tank
  • Number of parking spaces: 3
  • Elementary School: Priest River

Location:

1870 Highway 57, Priest River, Idaho 83856, USA