NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$2,300 USD
36 S Ashland Avenue #303
Chicago, Illinois 60607
USA
Chicago, Illinois 60607
USA
92.9 m2 ::
1,000 sqft
1 bedroom
1 full bath
Residential For Rent, Condominium
Land size:
Sale price per sqm: 24.76
Remarks:
Very bright and spacious corner condo with 1,000+ sq ft of living space in a beautiful layout in West Loop. High-end finishes include cherry hardwood floors, crown molding throughout, 10-ft ceilings with east/west/south-facing oversized windows, contemporary European-designed kitchen with granite countertops, backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, a range hood and garbage disposal, huge living room, marble bath, in-unit laundry, gas fireplace, and balcony. The bedroom offers a walk-in closet with tons of storage space. Storage room (5x7) included in the basement. Close to downtown, Green/Pink Lines, Medical District, expressways, and restaurants. Sorry - no pets, no parking, unit is non-smoking. Available for July 1 occupancy.
Features:
- Year Built: 0
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Utilities: Public Sewer
Location:
36 S Ashland Avenue #303, Chicago, Illinois 60607, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 S.G.R., Inc.
The Residential For Rent, Condominium located at 36 S Ashland Avenue #303, Chicago, Illinois 60607, USA is currently for rent. 36 S Ashland Avenue #303, Chicago, Illinois 60607, USA is listed for $2,300 USD. This property has 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and 1,000 sqft. If the property located at 36 S Ashland Avenue #303, Chicago, Illinois 60607, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Illinois Real Estate to see other Homes For Lease in Chicago.