Residential For Rent: USA Ohio Chesterland 7050 Wilson Mills Road
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$5,500 USD

7050 Wilson Mills Road
Chesterland, Ohio 44026
USA
396.033 m2 :: 4,263 sqft
3 bedrooms
3 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Rent, Other Residential
Land size: 2.02 ha :: 5 acres
Sale price per sqm: 13.89
Anthony Romano
CENTURY 21 HomeStar
781 Beta Dr. Suite C,
Mayfield Village, 44143, United States
Phone: 4407248836

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Adjacent to Gates Mills, this beautifully renovated 4,000 sq. ft. ranch sits on a private, wooded 5-acre lot. The home offers three spacious bedrooms, each with its own bath, along with a large primary suite featuring a walk-in closet. Enjoy the convenience of first-floor laundry, a private office, and a generous family room with a cozy fireplace. Outside, a new patio and a two-car garage complete the home's inviting features. Located just five minutes from I-271, the property is close to top schools including Hawken, University School, Hathaway Brown, Gilmore Academy, and West Geauga. It's also within a 15 30 minute drive to destinations

Features:

  • Year Built: 1941
  • Building age: Over 50 years old
  • Style: 1 Level Ranch
  • Utilities: Well, Septic tank
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Location:

7050 Wilson Mills Road, Chesterland, Ohio 44026, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 HomeStar

The Residential For Rent, Other Residential located at 7050 Wilson Mills Road, Chesterland, Ohio 44026, USA is currently for rent. 7050 Wilson Mills Road, Chesterland, Ohio 44026, USA is listed for $5,500 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 1 half bath and 4,263 sqft. If the property located at 7050 Wilson Mills Road, Chesterland, Ohio 44026, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Ohio Real Estate to see other Homes For Lease in Chesterland.