SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$429,000 USD
8110 N Lakewood Drive
Unionville, Indiana 47468
USA
Unionville, Indiana 47468
USA
78.036 m2 ::
840 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.101 ha ::
0.25 acres
Sale price per sqm: 5,497.28
Tax: 4,199 USD
Remarks:
Charming lakefront retreat on Lake Lemon with boat dock and two parking areas! This cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath cottage offers a rare opportunity to enjoy true waterfront living with stunning sunrise views right from your own backyard. Built in the 1950s, the home features a kitchen, living room, and a light-filled sunroom overlooking the water‹”perfect for relaxing mornings or unwinding after a day on the lake. While the home itself offers a smaller footprint, the property lives large with approximately 0.25 acres of outdoor space with a designated firepit area and sheds for storage. Just steps away, a unique treehouse provides additional sleeping space with room for two bunk beds‹”ideal for guests, kids, or creating a fun getaway experience. Complete with a private boat dock, this property is ready for lake life from day one. The home can also be offered fully furnished, making it a turnkey option for a weekend retreat or personal escape.
Features:
- Year Built: 1956
- Construction: Concrete/Block
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Utilities: Septic tank
Location:
8110 N Lakewood Drive, Unionville, Indiana 47468, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Scheetz
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 8110 N Lakewood Drive, Unionville, Indiana 47468, USA is currently for sale. 8110 N Lakewood Drive, Unionville, Indiana 47468, USA is listed for $429,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 840 sqft. If the property located at 8110 N Lakewood Drive, Unionville, Indiana 47468, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Unionville.