SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$799,000 USD
907 Pawstand Road
CELEBRATION, Florida 34747
USA
CELEBRATION, Florida 34747
USA
270.432 m2 ::
2,911 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.032 ha ::
0.08 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,954.44
Tax: 5,452 USD
Remarks:
Two story single family home with 3 bedrooms +2.5 bathrooms +flex room (dining room) +bonus room +2 car garage +front & back porch on corner lot in the beloved town of Celebration, FL. Crown molding and plantation shutters all through the home. Granite counter top kitchen with island. Bonus room can be converted to the 4th bedroom with loft easily. A few minutes walk to Spring Park community pool & playground, a mile to downtown Celebration, and not even 10 miles to the world famous Walt Disney World. Enjoy full of amenities which Central Florida offers and the Celebration life. Replaced NEW: shingle roof in 2020, kitchen appliances in 2022, main AC unit in 2023, second AC unit in 2024, hot-water-heater in 2024, and washer/dryer in 2025.
Features:
- Bedroom: {"startOn":"2026-05-25T14:00:00.000","endOn":"2026-05-25T16:00:00.000","isByAppointment":false,"isShowOnInternet":true,"remarks":null}
- Year Built: 2001
- Building age: 21-30 years old
- Utilities: Public Sewer
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Elementary School: Celebration K-8
Location:
907 Pawstand Road, CELEBRATION, Florida 34747, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Carioti
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 907 Pawstand Road, CELEBRATION, Florida 34747, USA is currently for sale. 907 Pawstand Road, CELEBRATION, Florida 34747, USA is listed for $799,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 2,911 sqft. If the property located at 907 Pawstand Road, CELEBRATION, Florida 34747, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Florida Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in CELEBRATION.