NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$315,000 USD
1110 Fillman Drive
Reidsville, North Carolina 27320
USA
Reidsville, North Carolina 27320
USA
256.961 m2 ::
2,766 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Attached
Sale price per sqm: 1,225.82
Tax: 2,720 USD
Remarks:
BACK ON THE MARKET, NO FAULT OF SELLER!! Fall in love with this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering room for everyone! Designed for comfort and flexibility, this property features a finished basement complete with a gym and bonus room—perfect for workouts, hobbies, or additional living space. Two separate driveways provide convenience and privacy, making it ideal for multi-generational living or a potential in-law setup. Enjoy outdoor living at its best with a detached covered shelter, perfect for entertaining, gatherings, or relaxing evenings. With versatile spaces inside and out, this home blends function, comfort, and lifestyle. A rare find with endless possibilities—don’t miss your opportunity to make it yours! FHA-VA approved!
Features:
- Rooms: 7
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Dining Room
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Year Built: 1973
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Style: 1 Level Ranch
- Utilities: City water, City sewer
- Basement and Foundation: Full basement
Location:
1110 Fillman Drive, Reidsville, North Carolina 27320, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 The Knowles Team
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Attached located at 1110 Fillman Drive, Reidsville, North Carolina 27320, USA is currently for sale. 1110 Fillman Drive, Reidsville, North Carolina 27320, USA is listed for $315,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2,766 sqft. If the property located at 1110 Fillman Drive, Reidsville, North Carolina 27320, USA isn't what you're looking for, search North Carolina Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Reidsville.