NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$280,000 USD
474 N Lake Shore Drive #5404
Chicago, Illinois 60611
USA
Chicago, Illinois 60611
USA
68.839 m2 ::
741 sqft
1 bedroom
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 4,067.33
Tax: 4,460 USD
Remarks:
Bright and spacious high-floor 1 bed/1 bath featuring stunning north-facing views of the lake, Chicago skyline, Ohio Street Beach, and the iconic "Playpen." Ideally located in the heart of Streeterville within a full-amenity building, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Enter through a gracious foyer with a coat closet that opens into an expansive living space highlighted by hardwood floors, oversized windows, and abundant natural light. The kitchen is outfitted with sleek flat-panel cabinetry, granite countertops, an undermount sink, and stainless steel appliances. The generously sized bedroom features large windows and custom window treatments. Enjoy a full suite of building amenities including a fitness center, indoor pool, jacuzzi, sauna, party room, and bike room. The showstopper rooftop terrace offers breathtaking panoramic views-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Unbeatable location just steps from Navy Pier, the lakefront, beaches, premier shopping along the Magnificent Mile, dining, and everything Streeterville has to offer.
Features:
- Rooms: 4
- Year Built: 1991
- Building age: 31-40 years old
- Utilities: Public Sewer
Location:
474 N Lake Shore Drive #5404, Chicago, Illinois 60611, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 S.G.R., Inc.
The Residential For Sale, Condominium located at 474 N Lake Shore Drive #5404, Chicago, Illinois 60611, USA is currently for sale. 474 N Lake Shore Drive #5404, Chicago, Illinois 60611, USA is listed for $280,000 USD. This property has 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and 741 sqft. If the property located at 474 N Lake Shore Drive #5404, Chicago, Illinois 60611, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Illinois Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Chicago.