Homes For Sale: USA Michigan Gladwin 1015 N Shaw
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$298,000 USD

1015 N Shaw
Gladwin, Michigan 48624
USA
169.821 m2 :: 1,828 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 1,754.73
Denise Vinson
CENTURY 21 Signature Realty
409 Ashman Street Ste. 3,
Midland, 48640, United States
Phone: 9896009845

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Experience tranquility at 1015 N. Shaw Road, Gladwin! Nestled on a sprawling 3.7 acres just steps away from Wiggins Lake, this stunning large ranch home offers the ideal blend of comfort and modern living. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, this residence is designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Experience the warmth and openness of the living space, perfect for family gatherings or entertaining friends. Enjoy cooking in a beautifully updated kitchen equipped with modern appliances, gorgeous ceramic plank tile flooring, and ample counter space. Dive into summer fun with your own above ground pool, surrounded by a spacious deck ideal for lounging or hosting bar-b-ques! A 30 x 40 pole barn provides plenty of storage for your toys, tools, or hobbies. Revel in the tranquility of 3.7 acres of lunch land, offering privacy and space for outdoor activities. This home is a rare find in Gladwin, combining modern updates with the charm of country living. Don't miss the chance to make it yours! Schedule your viewing today and start envisioning your life at 1015 N. Shaw Road!