SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$559,900 USD
4068 Berry Chase Boulevard
Greenwood, Indiana 46143
USA
Greenwood, Indiana 46143
USA
269.131 m2 ::
2,897 sqft
3 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.138 ha ::
0.34 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,080.33
Remarks:
Located in desirable Berry Chase, this beautifully designed 1.5 story home offers a thoughtful layout, stylish finishes, and flexible living spaces that fit a variety of lifestyles. The main level welcomes you with an airy open concept design where the kitchen, dining area, and gathering space flow effortlessly together, creating an ideal setup for everyday living and entertaining. A spacious kitchen with oversized center island provides abundant prep space, seating, and storage while remaining connected to the heart of the home. The inviting great room is anchored by a striking stacked stone fireplace that adds warmth and character. A bright morning room extends the living area and offers the perfect spot for casual dining, coffee, or enjoying views of the backyard. The main level also includes a versatile flex room that can function as a home office, playroom, formal dining area, or quiet retreat. The private primary suite features a well-appointed bath and generous closet space, while additional bedrooms offer comfort and separation for family or guests. Upstairs, a spacious bonus room provides endless possibilities for a media room, fitness space, hobby area, or guest suite. Step outside to enjoy the expanded concrete patio extension, offering additional outdoor living space for grilling, entertaining, or relaxing in the backyard. A 2.5-car garage provides extra room for storage, tools, or recreational equipment. Set within a welcoming Greenwood community with dog park and walking trails while having convenient access to parks, shopping, dining, schools, and commuter routes, this home combines modern convenience with functional design in an amazing location.