SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$544,000 USD
5586 Whitebark Dr.
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29577
USA
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29577
USA
162.389 m2 ::
1,748 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 3,349.87
Remarks:
This is a like new home, only 4 years old. It is Lennar's Litchfield II model in The Preserve at Pine Lakes. It has a water view, as it sits on the pond. The Preserve is a sought after community due to its Resort Style Amenities, including a pool, gathering area, pickleball court, play ground and walking trails. This neighborhood is also located adjacent to the Pine Lakes Golf Course and close to the beach. This home has many upgrades including: double ovens, upgraded cabinetry, gas cooktop, laminate flooring, over sized master closet and granite counter tops. This open floor plan allows abundant natural light. Screen porch has an electric screen and an additional patio. The exterior is fenced and has been professionally landscaped. Home has a power surge protector, a 2 year transferable contract for the HVAC and a termite bond in place. Don't wait see this home today!
Features:
- Year Built: 2022
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
5586 Whitebark Dr., Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29577, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Broadhurst
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 5586 Whitebark Dr., Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29577, USA is currently for sale. 5586 Whitebark Dr., Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29577, USA is listed for $544,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,748 sqft. If the property located at 5586 Whitebark Dr., Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29577, USA isn't what you're looking for, search South Carolina Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Myrtle Beach.