NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$325,000 USD
5058 State Route 10
Cobleskill, New York 12043
USA
Cobleskill, New York 12043
USA
213.298 m2 ::
2,296 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.26 ha ::
0.64 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,523.64
Tax: 5,797.2 USD
Remarks:
OPEN HOUSE Saturday 5/9/26 1-3 pm Charming 3- bedroom, 1.5 bath home offering the perfect balance of space and comfort. Enjoy a spacious living and dining area, along with a cozy family room featuring a built-in bar- ideal for entertaining. The large eat-in kitchen provides plenty of room for gatherings, while the full basement offers additional storage or potential. Step outside to a covered back patio and welcoming from porch, all set on a beautiful park-like .64 acre lot. Conveniently located for an easy commute to the Capital District while still enjoying peaceful country living.
Features:
- Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 1965
- Description of view: Scenic Vista
- Construction: Brick
- Kitchen Description: Eat-In Kitchen
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher
- Number of Fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace Description: Wood burning
- Property Features: Porch, Patio
- Outdoor Space Description: Patio, Porch
- Interior Description: Wet Bar
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Linoleum, Ceramic tile
- Utilities: Septic tank
- Heating System: Hot Water, Oil, Baseboard
- Basement and Foundation: Walk out Basement, Unfinished, Full basement
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
5058 State Route 10, Cobleskill, New York 12043, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 North East
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 5058 State Route 10, Cobleskill, New York 12043, USA is currently for sale. 5058 State Route 10, Cobleskill, New York 12043, USA is listed for $325,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 1 half bath and 2,296 sqft. If the property located at 5058 State Route 10, Cobleskill, New York 12043, USA isn't what you're looking for, search New York Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Cobleskill.