SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$160,000 USD
9700 Kings Rd.
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29572
USA
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29572
USA
44.685 m2 ::
481 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 3,580.51
Remarks:
Beachside Beauty – Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom Retreat in Myrtle Beach *Single owner property and well maintained it's entire life, as well as NEVER rented. New Roof being installed THIS MONTH(May 2026)!* Imagine starting your mornings with a short stroll to the Atlantic and ending your evenings surrounded by neighbors who feel like much more than that. This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath coastal home offers easy, relaxed living in one of the most welcoming communities along the north end of Myrtle Beach. Designed for simplicity and comfort, this move in ready home allows you to arrive and immediately enjoy the lifestyle you have been working toward. Everything is already in place, from the furnishings to the everyday essentials. A golf cart makes beach runs effortless, and the attached shed provides extra storage along with a spare propane tank. Even the grill, lawn equipment, kitchenware, and linens are included. Life here is about connection and convenience. Spend afternoons by the sparkling community pools, join friends for a game of pickleball, or take in the ocean breeze at nearby Apache Pier. Whether you are looking to retire by the coast, enjoy a second home, or make a smart investment in a thriving beach community, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and coastal living.
Features:
- Year Built: 1997
Location:
9700 Kings Rd., Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29572, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Palms Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 9700 Kings Rd., Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29572, USA is currently for sale. 9700 Kings Rd., Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29572, USA is listed for $160,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 1 half bath and 481 sqft. If the property located at 9700 Kings Rd., Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29572, USA isn't what you're looking for, search South Carolina Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Myrtle Beach.