NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$4,600 USD
1455 W Wolfram Street #A
Chicago, Illinois 60657
USA
Chicago, Illinois 60657
USA
167.22 m2 ::
1,800 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Rent, Condominium
Land size:
Sale price per sqm: 27.51
Remarks:
A rare chance to make a beautifully-maintained 3-story condo with a private entrance in the heart of Lakeview your new home. Just steps from tree-lined Southport Avenue, this 2 bed + den (and a recreation room possibly made into a 3rd bedroom) unit spans 1,800 sq ft. It offers the feel of a single-family residence, complete with a private patio. The south-facing living area showcases hardwood floors, a wood-burning fireplace, and ample space for a full dining setup. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, a tiled backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, while a nearby wet bar adds extra counter space, storage, a 2nd sink, and a wine fridge. Upstairs, you will find 2 bedrooms and a full bathroom. The spacious primary bedroom overlooks the street, and is filled with natural light. The lower level offers a versatile recreation room large enough for a sectional, along with a 2nd full bathroom, making it easy to convert it into an additional bedroom suite if desired. French doors lead to a generous private patio, perfect for outdoor lounging, dining, and grilling. This level also includes a utility room with full-size laundry and a boutique den currently used as a home office. With 1 exterior parking space included, this home is ideally located near shopping and dining along Lincoln Ave and the Southport Corridor, as well as Jewel and multiple public transportation options. Enjoy easy access to Lincoln Park, Wrigley Field, and the lakefront just minutes away.