NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$309,900 USD
1226 Indiana Avenue
Trenton, New Jersey 08638
USA
Trenton, New Jersey 08638
USA
118.355 m2 ::
1,274 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 2,618.32
Tax: 3,480 USD
Remarks:
Located in one of TRENTON MOST DESIRABLE AREAS, PRIDE of OWNERSHIP shines throughout this beautifully REMODELED BRICK home offering 3 BEDROOMS and 2 FULL BATHS. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the well-maintained modern design featuring ELEGANT FLOORING, CROWN MOLDINGS, and stylish BARN DOORS. The STUNNING KITCHEN is a true centerpiece, complete with QUARTZ countertops, WOOD CABINETRY, UNDER-CABINET LIGHTING, a BUILT-IN PANTRY, and a SPACIOUS ISLAND perfect for seating and entertaining. The first floor also includes a tastefully updated full bath and a convenient laundry area. Upstairs, you'll find a bright PRIMARY BEDROOM with AMPLE CLOSET space, along with two additional bedrooms and another beautifully finished full bath. An ATTIC provides valuable ADDITIONAL STORAGE or potential BONUS SPACE.Step outside to your private, FULLY FENCED BACKYARD OASIS, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the COVERED PATIO featuring DURABLE TREX decking, a custom bar, and privacy blinds, all set within a beautiful wood structure that creates a resort-like outdoor living space. The yard also offers a well-maintained garden space , fire pit area, and storage shed. What makes this home even more attractive is its own PRIVATE DRIVEWAY.This home has so much to offer, including upgrades such as some NEWER WINDOWS, DAY and NIGHT BLINDS, FRESH PAINT, BEAUTIFUL LIGHT FIXTURES, and much more. Perfectly located near Capital Health Hospital, Hamilton Train Station, and Trenton-Mercer Airport, with easy access to Routes 1, 206, 295, and 195.