Homes For Sale: USA Maryland Waldorf 11431 Westmont Court
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$524,995 USD

11431 Westmont Court
Waldorf, Maryland 20602
USA
198.62 m2 :: 2,138 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Sale price per sqm: 2,643.12
Tax: 5,630 USD
Tanya Redding
CENTURY 21 New Millennium
5010 Regency Place Suite 100,
White Plains, 20695, United States
Phone: 3016099000

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Waldorf! Backing to serene woods, this property offers privacy, space, and modern upgrades throughout.

Step inside to find a fully renovated kitchen featuring Corian countertops, deep sink, soft-close cabinetry, updated hardware, crown molding, and abundant cabinet space—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home boasts new carpets, new windows, and a brand-new front door, giving it a fresh, move-in-ready feel.

Enjoy cozy evenings by the wood-burning fireplace or step outside to the large patio overlooking professionally landscaped grounds and peaceful wooded views.

Upstairs, the spacious HALL BATH includes a beautifully updated bath with an amazing deep soaking tub—your private retreat at the end of the day. The fully finished basement offers additional living space, ideal for a recreation room, home office, or guest suite.