SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$175,000 USD
8181 Folsom Boulevard 102
Sacramento, California 95826
USA
Sacramento, California 95826
USA
134.984 m2 ::
1,453 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Manufactured/Mobile Home
Sale price per sqm: 1,296.41
Remarks:
Sensational, sparkling - this newly renovated home is absolutely move in ready and you will be delighted! Our contractor performed magic and transformed this 1,453 square foot, 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home in to showcase! The great room is GREAT with an elegant and thoughtfully redesigned entertainment friendly kitchen with stainless appliances & gorgeous Quartz counter tops, new flooring, appliances, plumbing, windows, paint, light fixtures, central heat & air, decking, and so much more! This 55+ community features a lovely clubhouse & pool, easy access to a wide variety of dining, entertainment, shopping, medical recreational trails and continued life long learner programs for mature adults CSUS and if you're still working - this is a terrific commute location with a low maintenance for a busy working professional lifestyle.
Features:
- Rooms: 5
Location:
8181 Folsom Boulevard 102, Sacramento, California 95826, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.
The Residential For Sale, Manufactured/Mobile Home located at 8181 Folsom Boulevard 102, Sacramento, California 95826, USA is currently for sale. 8181 Folsom Boulevard 102, Sacramento, California 95826, USA is listed for $175,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,453 sqft. If the property located at 8181 Folsom Boulevard 102, Sacramento, California 95826, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Sacramento.