NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$299,000 USD
2020 E Long Lake
Harrison, Michigan 48625
USA
Harrison, Michigan 48625
USA
139.35 m2 ::
1,500 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 2,145.61
Remarks:
If you've been waiting for space, privacy, and a property that can actually keep up with your lifestyle‹”this is the one calling your name. Nestled on 9.13 acres, this 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers the perfect balance of comfort and opportunity. Custom built for the seller, this well-maintained prefab home was thoughtfully designed and clearly cared for over the years. Step inside and you'll find a welcoming layout with plenty of room to spread out, while central air keeps things cool and comfortable all summer long. Outside is where this property really shines. A massive pole barn gives you all the storage you could ask for‹”whether it's boats, campers, tools, or your full collection of ORV toys. And with a generator in place, you'll have that added peace of mind no matter what Michigan weather decides to do next. The additional living space behind the home opens the door to endless possibilities‹”finish it off for guest quarters, create the ultimate hobby space, or finally give mom that dream craft shed she's been hinting about. With 9.13 acres, there's room to roam, expand, and truly make this property your own. Located in an area known for its 20 lakes and access to ORV trails, adventure is never far from your doorstep. Please note: seller will not consider land contract terms.
Features:
- Year Built: 2020
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Ceiling Fan
- Property Features: Deck, Workshop
- Outdoor Space Description: Deck
- Interior Description: Walkin Closets
- Windows: Window Coverings