SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$259,000 USD
59 Main Street
San Andreas, California 95249
USA
San Andreas, California 95249
USA
464.5 m2 ::
5,000 sqft
Commercial for Sale, Other Commercial Property
Land size: 0.3 ha ::
0.75 acres
Sale price per sqm: 557.57
Remarks:
Historic Charm Meets Endless Opportunity in San Andreas Step into a rare and remarkable investment opportunity in the heart of Old Town's Prime Main Street location. Known locally as The Metropolitan, this iconic property offers the chance to own a true piece of history while capitalizing on multiple income streams. Rich in character and versatility, the building features a full commercial kitchen and bar, making it ideal for a restaurant, pub, or event-driven business. The expansive grand hall is a standout featureperfectly suited for weddings, private parties, community events, and large gatherings, offering exceptional revenue potential. Upstairs, a private apartment provides convenient on-site living or additional rental income. The property also includes a dedicated parking lot, a rare and highly valuable amenity for a downtown location. Whether you envision a thriving hospitality venue, an event destination, or a mixed-use investment, The Metropolitan delivers unmatched possibilities in a highly desirable, high-visibility setting. Own the past. Build your future. Opportunities like this are truly one-of-a-kind.
Features:
- Year Built: 1945
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Utilities: Public Sewer
Location:
59 Main Street, San Andreas, California 95249, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Sierra Properties
The Commercial for Sale, Other Commercial Property located at 59 Main Street, San Andreas, California 95249, USA is currently for sale. 59 Main Street, San Andreas, California 95249, USA is listed for $259,000 USD. This property has 5,000 sqft. If the property located at 59 Main Street, San Andreas, California 95249, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Commercial For Sale in San Andreas.