SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$674,900 USD
1031 Timber Valley Circle
Polk City, Iowa 50226
USA
Polk City, Iowa 50226
USA
172.98 m2 ::
1,862 sqft
5 bedrooms
4 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 3,901.48
Tax: 11,205 USD
Remarks:
Tucked into the sought-after Big Creek Valley in Polk City, this beautifully updated home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy a luxury neighborhood at a more approachable price point. Set on a generous half-acre lot, this is the kind of place where everyday living feels elevated.Inside, the open-concept main level is bright and welcoming with updated LVP flooring, paint, trim, doors, and window treatments throughout. The kitchen is both functional and stylish with upgraded appliances, a large pantry, and easy flow to the mudroom and main-floor laundry just off the 3-car garage. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with dual vanities, a custom walk-in closet, and a refreshed bathroom and new glass shower door. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath complete the main level.Out back, unwind on the covered composite deck or entertain on the new concrete patio surrounded by thoughtful landscaping, stone accents, and a winding rock path that connects the space beautifully.The finished lower level expands your living options with a spacious family room, a wet bar, and two additional bedrooms each with a private bath ideal for families or guests. Just minutes from Saylorville Lake, Big Creek State Park, and Tournament Club of Iowa, this home offers the space you need, the value you want, and a lifestyle youll love.
Features:
- Year Built: 2020
Location:
1031 Timber Valley Circle, Polk City, Iowa 50226, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Signature Real Estate
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1031 Timber Valley Circle, Polk City, Iowa 50226, USA is currently for sale. 1031 Timber Valley Circle, Polk City, Iowa 50226, USA is listed for $674,900 USD. This property has 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths and 1,862 sqft. If the property located at 1031 Timber Valley Circle, Polk City, Iowa 50226, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Iowa Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Polk City.