SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$200,000 USD
13 Gatewood Way
Columbia, South Carolina 29229
USA
Columbia, South Carolina 29229
USA
113.802 m2 ::
1,225 sqft
3 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 1,757.37
Remarks:
Welcome home to this lovely well-kept 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home in a convenient and highly accessible area! This charming home offers a functional layout, and comfortable living space. Enjoy being just minutes from shopping, grocery, restaurants, and entertainment! All appliances included except for the washer and dryer. Full security system in place for new owner to take over. Great opportunity for buyers looking for comfort, convenience, and a move-in ready feel! Buyer to verify all pertinent information. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
Features:
- Year Built: 2004
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Utilities: City water, Municipal Water, City sewer, Public Sewer
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Garage Spaces: 1
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
Location:
13 Gatewood Way, Columbia, South Carolina 29229, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 803
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 13 Gatewood Way, Columbia, South Carolina 29229, USA is currently for sale. 13 Gatewood Way, Columbia, South Carolina 29229, USA is listed for $200,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 1,225 sqft. If the property located at 13 Gatewood Way, Columbia, South Carolina 29229, USA isn't what you're looking for, search South Carolina Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Columbia.