$876,000 USD
17359 Via Del Rey
San Lorenzo, California 94580
USA
San Lorenzo, California 94580
USA
152.356 m2 ::
1,640 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 5,749.5
Remarks:
This charming Single-Story Home, three-bedroom, two-bathroom residence is nestled in a desirable neighborhood in San Lorenzo, just minutes away from an elementary school. With its single-story layout and spacious rooms, this home offers a comfortable living space perfect for families or individuals looking for a cozy retreat. - Hardwood floors throughout the house, adding warmth and character to each room - Spacious backyard, ideal for outdoor entertaining or relaxation - Attractive front yard, perfect for curb appeal and outdoor enjoyment - Two-car attached garage, providing ample storage and parking space - Three bedrooms & two bathrooms, offering plenty of room for family & all - Located in a wonderful neighborhood, close to local amenities and schools A Project Waiting to be Finished with some TLC. The previous owner began remodeling this home but didn't finish, leaving it ripe for someone with a vision. With some love and care, this home could shine again, offering a unique opportunity to put your own stamp on the space. If you're looking for a project that combines charm, character, and potential, this home in San Lorenzo might be just what you're looking for. Bring your creativity and TLC to make this house your dream home.
Features:
- Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 1951
Location:
17359 Via Del Rey, San Lorenzo, California 94580, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Epic
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 17359 Via Del Rey, San Lorenzo, California 94580, USA is currently for sale. 17359 Via Del Rey, San Lorenzo, California 94580, USA is listed for $876,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,640 sqft. If the property located at 17359 Via Del Rey, San Lorenzo, California 94580, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in San Lorenzo.