SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$550,000 USD
1720 Avondale Avenue
Ann Arbor, Michigan 48103
USA
Ann Arbor, Michigan 48103
USA
181.155 m2 ::
1,950 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.093 ha ::
0.23 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,035.97
Tax: 8,268 USD
Remarks:
Move right into this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-full bath home, with refinished hard wood floor throughout and new tile in bathrooms. Enjoy a bright custom kitchen with granite counters, snack bar with stools, stylish backsplash, new appliances, and a deep undermount sink with built-in cutting board and rack. Fresh paint and upgraded, oversized custom insulated windows fill the home with light and comfort. Both bathrooms are tastefully renovated, and the finished basement offers a bar and recreation area--perfect for entertaining. Relax in the spacious 3-season porch with screened-glass windows, or on the patio in the fenced backyard. On a prime elevated corner lot, the oversized 2.5-car garage (22 X 24) with epoxy concrete floors is a mechanic's dream. Home Energy Score of 4. Download report at stream.a2gov.org
- Office
- Year Built: 1956
- Construction: Brick
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven / Range
- Utilities: Municipal Water
- Lot Description: Sidewalks
Location:
1720 Avondale Avenue, Ann Arbor, Michigan 48103, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Affiliated
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1720 Avondale Avenue, Ann Arbor, Michigan 48103, USA is currently for sale. 1720 Avondale Avenue, Ann Arbor, Michigan 48103, USA is listed for $550,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,950 sqft. If the property located at 1720 Avondale Avenue, Ann Arbor, Michigan 48103, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Michigan Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Ann Arbor.