Homes For Sale: USA Indiana Indianapolis 10242 Eagleton Place
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$315,000 USD

10242 Eagleton Place
Indianapolis, Indiana 46239
USA
201.5 m2 :: 2,169 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.069 ha :: 0.17 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,563.22
Kimberly Moss Stritar
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
4929 E. 96th Street,
Indianapolis, 46240, United States
Phone: 3174024288

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Welcome to a home that truly feels better than new. Thoughtfully designed and well maintained, this nearly new residence offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and functionality. Step inside to an inviting open-concept main level, where the kitchen seamlessly flows into the spacious great room-creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. At the front of the home, a versatile flex space provides endless possibilities, whether you envision a home office, cozy sitting room, or play area. Upstairs, you'll find four bedrooms, including a serene primary suite, along with two full bathrooms designed for convenience and ease of use. A loft offers the perfect retreat for relaxing, movie nights, or a secondary living space. With the home being just two years old, all major systems and components offer peace of mind and modern efficiency. The backyard backs to a community walking trail, providing additional openness and no direct rear neighbors. Ideally located near schools, parks, shopping, and major thoroughfares, this home offers the perfect balance of tranquility and accessibility.