Homes For Sale: USA Wisconsin Janesville 329 - 331 S Main Street
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$289,900 USD

329 - 331 S Main Street
Janesville, Wisconsin 53545
USA
161.832 m2 :: 1,742 sqft
6 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Multi-Family (2-4 Units)
Sale price per sqm: 1,791.31
Julie Raese
CENTURY 21 Affiliated
2715 Kennedy Road,
Janesville, 53545, United States
Phone: 6087511958

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Substantial renovation in the past 20 years. Updated electrical, walls and flooring. Nice and large units--easy to rent! Convenient location to enjoy the downtown amenities! Separate utilities. Driveway for both units is on the right side of the building. Left side belongs to neighbor property. DO NOT PARK on left side driveway. Large parking area behind building or in front of property. Measurements are approximate. Please measure if important.

Features:

  • Year Built: 1880
  • Exterior Description: Aluminum Siding
  • Utilities: Municipal Water, Public Sewer
  • Basement and Foundation: Basement - Partial

Location:

329 - 331 S Main Street, Janesville, Wisconsin 53545, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Affiliated

The Residential For Sale, Multi-Family (2-4 Units) located at 329 - 331 S Main Street, Janesville, Wisconsin 53545, USA is currently for sale. 329 - 331 S Main Street, Janesville, Wisconsin 53545, USA is listed for $289,900 USD. This property has 6 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,742 sqft. If the property located at 329 - 331 S Main Street, Janesville, Wisconsin 53545, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Wisconsin Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Janesville.