SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$249,000 USD
1407 Thayer Avenue
Bismarck, North Dakota 58501
USA
Bismarck, North Dakota 58501
USA
131.361 m2 ::
1,414 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 3/4 bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.057 ha ::
0.14 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,895.48
Remarks:
Perfectly positioned in the heart of Bismarck, this well-maintained home offers unbeatable convenience just minutes from downtown and both major hospitals. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this property blends comfort, functionality, and location. The main level welcomes you with inviting living spaces filled with natural light, along with an updated kitchen and beautifully refreshed upstairs bathroom that bring modern touches to this charming home. Original hardwood flooring remains intact beneath the main level floors, offering the opportunity to restore timeless character. Downstairs, you will find a kitchenette, ideal for guests, multi-generational living, or added flexibility. A single-stall garage adds everyday convenience, while the home's central location makes commuting, shopping, dining, and access to medical facilities effortless. A great opportunity to enjoy central living with space, versatility, and potential to make it your own.
Features:
- Rooms: 9
- Kitchen
- storage
- Kitchen
- storage
- Year Built: 1947
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Appliances: Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting
- Utilities: Municipal Water, Public Sewer
- Heating System: Forced Air
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Basement and Foundation: Finished basement, Full basement
- Fencing: Vinyl
- Garage Spaces: 1
Location:
1407 Thayer Avenue, Bismarck, North Dakota 58501, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1407 Thayer Avenue, Bismarck, North Dakota 58501, USA is currently for sale. 1407 Thayer Avenue, Bismarck, North Dakota 58501, USA is listed for $249,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1,414 sqft. If the property located at 1407 Thayer Avenue, Bismarck, North Dakota 58501, USA isn't what you're looking for, search North Dakota Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Bismarck.