SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$795,000 USD
95436 Golden Glow Drive
Fernandina Beach, Florida 32034
USA
Fernandina Beach, Florida 32034
USA
224.911 m2 ::
2,421 sqft
3 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.113 ha ::
0.28 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,534.62
Remarks:
Welcome to 95436 Golden Glow Drive perfectly positioned in the gated community of Amelia National Golf & Country Club, where modern design and comfortable living come together in all the right ways. Built less than two years ago, this home offers a fresh, like-new feel with a layout that truly works for both everyday life and entertaining. As you step inside, you're greeted by a light-filled, open-concept living space that effortlessly brings together the living room, kitchen, and dining area. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring ample counter space and a seamless flow that keeps you connected whether you're hosting guests or enjoying a quiet night in. The Owner's Suite is tucked away for privacy and serves as a relaxing escape, complete with a spacious walk-in closet and a beautifully designed bath. Additional bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned with nearby bathrooms, giving family and guests their own comfortable space. Step outside to the oversized screened lanai, where you'll find the perfect setting for morning coffee, evening dinners, or creating your dream outdoor kitchen. The fully fenced backyard overlooks a serene pond and offers plenty of space to add a pool, making it ideal for enjoying the Florida lifestyle year-round. This is more than just a home, it's easy living, smart design, and a place you'll love coming back to every day.
Features:
- Year Built: 2024
- Area amenities: Pool
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal