NEWLY LISTED
$285,000 USD
59 Country Club Drive
Call Listing Agent, New York 10921
USA
Call Listing Agent, New York 10921
USA
94.758 m2 ::
1,020 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.036 ha ::
0.09 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,007.56
Tax: 4,073 USD
Remarks:
Welcome to this inviting home in the charming Village of Florida. Newly updated flooring and a freshly painted living room create a bright, refreshed atmosphere that’s ready to enjoy from day one. Set within a desirable community, residents have access to an impressive array of amenities designed for both relaxation and recreation, including a pool, hot tub, clubhouse, fitness center, sauna, and locker rooms, along with tennis, basketball, and pickleball courts—perfect for an active and social lifestyle. The home also offers peace of mind with a roof approximately 10 years old, a well-maintained furnace, and a newer hot water heater. Two driveway parking spaces add everyday convenience. Ideally located in the heart of the Hudson Valley, you’ll be surrounded by local highlights such as fresh produce stands, scenic orchards, and renowned wineries, all while being minutes from shops and daily essentials. Commuters will appreciate easy access to bus and train options to the city, with the added benefit of free parking at the bus. With low taxes and an affordable HOA fee, this property delivers exceptional value in a welcoming and well-connected community.
Features:
- Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1975
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Location: Suburban
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Recreational Features: Outdoor swimming pool
- Area amenities: Outdoor Activities, Pool
- Kitchen Description: Galley Kitchen
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer