SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$9,000 USD
408 Pasadena Ct
San Clemente, California 92672
USA
San Clemente, California 92672
USA
186.822 m2 ::
2,011 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Rent, Condominium
Land size: 0.53 ha ::
1.3 acres
Sale price per sqm: 48.17
Remarks:
Nothing compares to this property above T-Street beach. Exclusive gated community of 15 homes in Driftwood Bluffs. Amazing White Water views as you approach the front door. Entering you see the Blue Pacific from all angles, South to La Jolla, North to the Pier and Dana Point. View sit down Catalina sunset views as well as Seal Rock and San Clemente Island. Watch the ever changing ocean, with white water views from every room. Spacious top floor condo with your own exclusive elevator. The outdoor deck is large enough for a party of 10! Enjoy outdoor entertaining, while watching surfing, the beach trail, and the San Clemente Pier. The absolute best spot for watching the 4th of July Fireworks. Fantastic location in the heart of San Clemente where you can stroll, bike or golf cart to the downtown Village, for fine dining with many restaurants and entertainment to choose from. Local gatherings and events as well as shopping make San Clemente the place to be. Jump on the trolly that takes you all over the downtown areas. Easy access to all of San Clementes pristine beaches. Bike to Trestles for world class surfing. Come and live the San Clemente laid-back life style!
Features:
- Year Built: 1978
- Description of view: Ocean View, Water View
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Garbage Disposal, Ceiling Fan
- Property Features: Elevators
- Utilities: City water, Public Sewer
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
408 Pasadena Ct, San Clemente, California 92672, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Affiliated