SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$2,550 USD
8038 Wandering Glider Drive
Fulshear, Texas 77441
USA
Fulshear, Texas 77441
USA
211.44 m2 ::
2,276 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Rent, Single Family Detached
Land size: 502 m2 ::
5,400 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 12.06
Remarks:
Brand new and never lived in, this stunning two-story home is located in the master-planned community of Fulshear Lakes, offering a wealth of amenities and zoned to highly sought-after schools. Step inside to an expansive open-concept layout featuring 4 generously sized bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The interior showcases thoughtful design with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas on the first floor. The island kitchen includes breakfast bar seating, pristine white cabinetry, and matching stainless steel appliances, all overlooking the formal dining room and spacious living area. The primary en-suite, located on the main floor, features a spa like bathroom. Upstairs, you’ll find a large game room along with 3 additional guest bedrooms and a full bathroom. The outdoor space offers a large backyard with a covered patio and no rear neighbors. The home includes a refrigerator, washer, dryer, blinds, sprinkler system, and front yard lawn service. A must-see home!
Features:
- Rooms: 4
- Year Built: 2025
- Style: Traditional
- Number of parking spaces: 2
Location:
8038 Wandering Glider Drive, Fulshear, Texas 77441, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Western Realty
The Residential For Rent, Single Family Detached located at 8038 Wandering Glider Drive, Fulshear, Texas 77441, USA is currently for rent. 8038 Wandering Glider Drive, Fulshear, Texas 77441, USA is listed for $2,550 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 2,276 sqft. If the property located at 8038 Wandering Glider Drive, Fulshear, Texas 77441, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Texas Real Estate to see other Homes For Lease in Fulshear.