SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$775,000 USD
2140 Garnet Way
Hollister, California 95023
USA
Hollister, California 95023
USA
183.385 m2 ::
1,974 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.04 ha ::
0.10 acres
Sale price per sqm: 4,225.95
Remarks:
Enjoy easy, relaxed living in this beautifully maintained single-story home, ideally located near shopping, local schools, and a community park. Built in 2018, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home also offers a versatile den perfect for a home office or additional living space. The open-concept layout features a spacious great room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and an inviting kitchen complete with a large island, pantry, granite countertops, and modern laminate flooring. The private primary suite includes a generous walk-in closet and a luxurious en-suite bath designed for comfort and convenience. Step outside to enjoy a low-maintenance yard on a desirable corner lot, ideal for peaceful relaxation or private backyard entertaining. Located in the sought-after Ladd Ranch community and within the Ladd Lane School District, this home truly offers the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and convenience.
Features:
- Year Built: 2018
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
2140 Garnet Way, Hollister, California 95023, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Masters
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 2140 Garnet Way, Hollister, California 95023, USA is currently for sale. 2140 Garnet Way, Hollister, California 95023, USA is listed for $775,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,974 sqft. If the property located at 2140 Garnet Way, Hollister, California 95023, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Hollister.