SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$145,000 USD
405 Sunflower Lane
Lake Charles, Louisiana 70611
USA
Lake Charles, Louisiana 70611
USA
145.667 m2 ::
1,568 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Manufactured/Mobile Home With Land
Land size: 1.31 ha ::
3.24 acres
Sale price per sqm: 995.39
Remarks:
Welcome to this 2018 double-wide manufactured home situated on approximately 3.24 acres, offering space and privacy in a peaceful setting within Wildwood Subdivision. This home features a 3-bedroom, 2-bath split floor plan with a spacious living area, built-in shelving, and an open kitchen with island and ample cabinet space. The primary suite includes a large bathroom with double sinks, a separate tub, and shower, providing a comfortable layout for everyday living. The property is set back from the road with a wooded backdrop, offering added privacy. The home is installed on a raised slab foundation. Located in Flood Zone AE. All measurements +/-. Buyer to verify all property details. HUD-owned property. HUD homes are sold as is. Contact your agent for more information. Submit offers at www.HUDHomestore.gov. Must have an active NAID number to show. Please present NAID number when scheduling appointments. Case #221-582594
Features:
- Year Built: 2018
- Style: Private
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Utilities: Municipal Water, Aerobic Septic
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Fenced
Location:
405 Sunflower Lane, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70611, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin
The Residential For Sale, Manufactured/Mobile Home With Land located at 405 Sunflower Lane, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70611, USA is currently for sale. 405 Sunflower Lane, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70611, USA is listed for $145,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,568 sqft. If the property located at 405 Sunflower Lane, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70611, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Louisiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Lake Charles.