SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$1,099,900 USD
41-43 Welsh Street
Malden, Massachusetts 02148
USA
Malden, Massachusetts 02148
USA
247.207 m2 ::
2,661 sqft
6 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Land size: 0.057 ha ::
0.14 acres
Sale price per sqm: 4,449.16
Remarks:
Attractive Edgeworth TWO family with MASSIVE UPGRADES & lovely curb appeal! This 6 bed/2 bath home has THREE living levels & a versatile floor plan. Unit 1 offers 4 rooms w/ 2 bedrooms, in-unit laundry, a refreshed bathroom, custom built in cabinetry, & high ceilings. Unit 2 offers 7 rooms & includes an extra mudroom, back porch, in unit laundry, high ceilings & 4 bedrooms, including one on the 2nd floor. Separate utilities! Updates include new vinyl siding, composite decks & gutters (2024), new vinyl fence & driveway (2023) new sewer line, copper water line & new windows (2022-2025), unit 2 kitchen mini-split (2025) Grassy space & patio with a beautiful Reed's Ferry Shed, plenty of off-street parking on a flat, well-manicured lot. Property will be delivered vacant. Close to Medford Line, Fellsway, Route 93, Assembly Row, schools, parks, Malden Center, Malden & Wellington MBTA stations. This family home shows pride of ownership throughout! A wonderful opportunity!
Features:
- Year Built: 1930
- Construction: Wood Frame
- Area amenities: Jogging/Bike Path, Pool, Tennis Courts
- Appliances: Ceiling Fan
- Property Features: Porch, Patio
- Outdoor Space Description: Patio, Porch
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Hardwood
- Utilities: Municipal Water
- Heating System: Oil, Heat Pump
- Cooling System: Wall Unit
- Lot Description: Fenced
- Basement and Foundation: Unfinished, Full basement
Location:
41-43 Welsh Street, Malden, Massachusetts 02148, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 North East