Homes For Sale: USA Ohio Hiram 11801 Kenyon Drive
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$182,000 USD

11801 Kenyon Drive
Hiram, Ohio 44234
USA
182.456 m2 :: 1,964 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.19 ha :: 0.47 acres
Sale price per sqm: 997.47
Tax: 6,476 USD
Seth Young
CENTURY 21 Premiere Properties
31100 Pinetree Road #125,
Pepper Pike, 44124, United States
Phone: 7

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Welcome to 11801 Kenyon Dr, Hiram—a spacious two-story home with an additional main-level wing set on a beautiful, wooded lot. Inside, you'll find an open, functional layout with generous room sizes, tons of natural light, and charming built-in features that give the home character and great potential. The kitchen offers abundant cabinet and counter space and opens to the main living area—ideal for creating a bright, modern gathering space. Hardwood flooring is featured in select areas, and multiple living spaces provide flexibility for a family room, home office, or hobby space. Enjoy the views of nature from the enclosed sunroom, a perfect spot to relax year-round or transform into your favorite bonus space. Outside, the mature trees and private yard create a peaceful setting with room to garden, play, or entertain. This is a fantastic opportunity for a buyer ready to bring their vision and updates to make it their own. ****Chase Employees: Please see the Chase Acknowledgement for restrictions.