Homes For Sale: USA New Jersey Fairview 82 Grant St
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$725,000 USD

82 Grant St
Fairview, New Jersey 07022
USA
200.292 m2 :: 2,156 sqft
5 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Multi-Family (2-4 Units)
Sale price per sqm: 3,619.59
Tax: 9,383 USD
Cesar Diaz
CENTURY 21 Realty Group
6804 Bergenline Avenue,
Guttenberg, 07093, United States
Phone: 2012327650

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Fantastic renovated 2-family home in Fairview. The first level features a brand-new kitchen and bathroom with custom cabinetry, onyx countertops, and new stainless steel appliances. Both units boast new flooring and fresh interior and exterior paint. Move-in ready and conveniently located just one block from NYC transit. Includes parking for three cars and a beautiful backyard. Call today!

Features:

  • Rooms: 13
  • Year Built: 1912
  • Number of Levels: 2
  • Building age: Over 50 years old
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
  • Property Features: Carport
  • Heating System: Gas, Baseboard
  • Cooling System: Window Unit(s)
  • Number of parking spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3

Location:

82 Grant St, Fairview, New Jersey 07022, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Realty Group

The Residential For Sale, Multi-Family (2-4 Units) located at 82 Grant St, Fairview, New Jersey 07022, USA is currently for sale. 82 Grant St, Fairview, New Jersey 07022, USA is listed for $725,000 USD. This property has 5 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 2,156 sqft. If the property located at 82 Grant St, Fairview, New Jersey 07022, USA isn't what you're looking for, search New Jersey Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Fairview.