Commercial For Sale: USA Texas Yantis 3910 W State Highway 154
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$780,000 USD

3910 W State Highway 154
Yantis, Texas 75497
USA
426.597 m2 :: 4,592 sqft
1 bath, 1 half bath
Commercial for Sale, Other Commercial Property
Land size: 4.039 ha :: 9.98 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,828.36
CENTURY 21 Lake Country
306 South Main
Quitman, Texas 75783, United States
Phone: 9037632216

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

HIGH EXPOSURE LOCATION FOR YOUR BUSINESS!
2 metal and steel buildings; 4,592 sqft under roof; 2,800 sqft showroom, offices, restroom and 1 roll up door all heated and cooled; 1,792 sqft of shop building with 3 roll up doors and upstairs storage areas all on 9.977 acres with fencing behind the building. 2 Acres and buildings previously used as a boat dealership plus an additional 7.977 acres untouched and AG exemption to keep those taxes reasonable. Approximately 1,000 feet of frontage on Hwy 154 gives you massive exposure. Located less than 1 mile to World Famous Lake Fork, Caney Point Recreation Area with 6 lane boat ramps and Swearingen Recreation Area, or the public boat ramp on SH 154. Bring your best offer, few opportunities like this left in the Lake Country Area. Property can be subdivided, call Agent for details. Buyer to verify any and all information. CALL JR SIMPSON AT 903-850-3324 TO SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING.

Features:

  • Year Built: 2005