Homes For Sale: USA Ohio Portsmouth 1622 Summit Street
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$73,000 USD

1622 Summit Street
Portsmouth, Ohio 45662
USA
96.616 m2 :: 1,040 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Land size: 0.01 m2 :: 0.1 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 755.54
Tax: 707 USD
CENTURY 21 Empire Realty, S. E.
215 Market Street
Portsmouth, Ohio 45662, United States
Phone: 7403542112

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Great opportunity with plenty of potential! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features hardwood floors, a covered front porch, and a functional layout. Step through the front door into the main living room, leading into a second living area that offers flexible space for a variety of uses, including a second living room, office, or potential third bedroom. The kitchen offers a functional layout with space to update and make it your own. With some updates, this home offers strong potential for added value. Property is being sold as-is.

Features:

  • Rooms: 5
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Cooling System: Central AC

Location:

1622 Summit Street, Portsmouth, Ohio 45662, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Empire Realty, S. E.

The Residential For Sale, Other Residential located at 1622 Summit Street, Portsmouth, Ohio 45662, USA is currently for sale. 1622 Summit Street, Portsmouth, Ohio 45662, USA is listed for $73,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1,040 sqft. If the property located at 1622 Summit Street, Portsmouth, Ohio 45662, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Ohio Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Portsmouth.