Homes For Sale: USA Indiana Bloomington 4501 + 4503 E Stephens Drive
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$259,000 USD

4501 + 4503 E Stephens Drive
Bloomington, Indiana 47408
USA
125.601 m2 :: 1,352 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Duplex
Land size: 0.117 ha :: 0.29 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,062.02
Tax: 5,367.06 USD
Melissa Murphy
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
1155 South College Mall Road Suite C,
Bloomington, 47401, United States
Phone: 8123276162

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Here is a rare opportunity to purchase a duplex in a sought-after neighborhood on Bloomington's Eastside, near to the IU Health hospital, Indiana University, IU sporting events, shopping, and restaurants. There is a HAND (Housing And Neighborhood Development) rental occupancy permit for six total occupants; the permit is good through July 10, 2029. Each side of the duplex features a spacious one bedroom floorplan of nearly 700 square feet per unit, with kitchen, living room, dining area, bedroom, bath, and storage. Unit 4501 has an attached one car garage. Many options are available for a new buyer/investor: Rent out one side and live in the other, Airbnb both units, or rent out both sides to long-term tenants. New roof and gutters were installed in 2025 and new garage door. The property is currently managed by Action Property Management. Action P.M. takes care of mowing and trimming. Tenants pay all utilities and handle their own snow removal. Unit 4503 is on a month-to-month lease beginning June 1, 2026 and would consider renewing. NOTES: Washer, dryer, and microwave for each unit are excluded; they belong to the tenants. A minimum of 24 hours' notice is required for showings as the duplex has tenants in both sides.