SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$899,000 USD
8818 Clothier Ln
Cotati, California 94931
USA
Cotati, California 94931
USA
187.937 m2 ::
2,023 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 4,783.37
Remarks:
Welcome to 8818 Clothier Lane in Cotati, a warm and elegant two-story residence designed for comfort, style, and effortless indoor-outdoor living. Thoughtfully positioned with drought-friendly front landscaping, the home offers beautiful curb appeal and a welcoming first impression. Inside, a bright two-story floor plan is enhanced by majestic windows that fill the home with natural light and highlight soaring vaulted ceilings, creating an airy and open ambiance. Inviting living spaces are anchored by a cozy fireplace in the family room and a charming built-in window seat in the living room perfect for relaxing evenings or gathering with guests. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring seasonal blooms, canopy trees and beautiful redwood. There's plenty of room for outdoor play, entertainment, and enjoying the patio for summer barbeques. A desirable three-car garage provides abundant storage and ample space for hobbies, outdoor adventures, and more. Ideally located close to shopping, dining, and parks, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Don't wait, this home won't last, come and enjoy all that Sonoma County has to offer.
Features:
- Year Built: 1989
Location:
8818 Clothier Ln, Cotati, California 94931, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Epic
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 8818 Clothier Ln, Cotati, California 94931, USA is currently for sale. 8818 Clothier Ln, Cotati, California 94931, USA is listed for $899,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2,023 sqft. If the property located at 8818 Clothier Ln, Cotati, California 94931, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Cotati.