NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$309,900 USD
807 E Harold Avenue
Visalia, California 93292
USA
Visalia, California 93292
USA
115.01 m2 ::
1,238 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Attached
Sale price per sqm: 2,694.46
Remarks:
Welcome to 807 E. Harold. With Three bedrooms and 2 1/4 baths. All spruced up and move in ready. Offers a flexible living plan that lives larger than it looks. Offers two dinning area's, or you can use one for a sitting area, office or ???.Plus a bar area. Large living room with a cozy fireplace. Lots of room for entertaining or everyday living. Downstairs has a bedroom and a full bath. Inside laundry room. Upstairs is a large primary suite with a perfect area that can be an exercise area or sitting area, working from home. Plus one more bedroom upstairs. Has 1 1/4 baths upstairs. Spare bedroom has a huge storage area not counted in the square footage. Could be small children's play room or overflow area. Not heated or cooled. New carpet in the upstairs bedrooms and stairway and living room. Bedrooms and living area all have ceiling fans. HVAC unit approx. 6 years old per seller. Sellers have done a beautiful job preparing this lovely home for a new owner. Two car attached garage. Seller has a termite clearance and roof cert available. The rest is up to your imagination. No HOA fee.
Features:
- Year Built: 1983
Location:
807 E Harold Avenue, Visalia, California 93292, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Jordan-Link & Company
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Attached located at 807 E Harold Avenue, Visalia, California 93292, USA is currently for sale. 807 E Harold Avenue, Visalia, California 93292, USA is listed for $309,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,238 sqft. If the property located at 807 E Harold Avenue, Visalia, California 93292, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Visalia.