SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$699,000 USD
213 Bowen Road
Mossyrock, Washington 98564
USA
Mossyrock, Washington 98564
USA
219.43 m2 ::
2,362 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 3/4 bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 2.643 ha ::
6.53 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,185.42
Tax: 3,736 USD
Remarks:
Perched in an absolutely breathtaking setting, this property delivers the full package—panoramic views, stunning landscaping, and a beautifully maintained home with impressive outbuildings. From the moment you arrive, the pride of ownership and meticulous care are impossible to miss. Just over a mile from the charming town of Mossyrock, you'll soak in sweeping views of the agricultural valley and surrounding foothills. Spend your days boating on Mayfield Lake, fishing along the Cowlitz River, exploring Riffe Lake, or hitting the slopes at White Pass Ski Area just an hour away. You may never want to leave! The home features 3+ bedrooms, an updated kitchen, spacious great room, lower-level rec room, and a nearly new wrap-around deck, plus a heat pump for year-round comfort. Outside, you'll find a large carport with shop and storage, additional outbuilding, fenced pasture, orchard, garden space, fire pit, and room to for additional buildings. This isn't just a property—it's a lifestyle. Come experience it for yourself.
Features:
- Year Built: 1972
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
- Fireplace Description: Wood burning
- Property Features: Carport
- Interior Description: Vaulted Ceilings
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting
- Windows: Skylights
- Utilities: Well, Septic tank
- Basement and Foundation: Finished basement
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
- Parking type : RV Parking
Location:
213 Bowen Road, Mossyrock, Washington 98564, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Lund, Realtors