SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$2,000 USD
10380 Briar Forest Drive 32/6
Houston, Texas 77042
USA
Houston, Texas 77042
USA
116.868 m2 ::
1,258 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Rent, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 17.11
Remarks:
Tastefully Updated Two Bedroom, Two and a Half Bath Townhome in a Beautifully Maintained Subdivision. Warm Oak Colored Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring, LED Recessed Lighting & Fresh Paint Throughout Keeps the Home Light and Bright. Generously Sized Living Room with Updated Powder for Guest. Great Kitchen with Cozy Breakfast Room & Large Window Overlooking the Rear Patio. Kitchen Features Quartz Counters & Stainless Steel Appliances. Split Floor plan with Two Spacious Bedroom up with En-Suite Baths. Both Baths Updated with Tubs, Shower Tile Surrounds, Bath Fixtures, Backlight Mirrors and Accessories. Primary Bedroom Features a Doublewide Closet and a Good Sized Walk-in in the Secondary Bedroom. Custom Plantation Shutters on All Windows for Additional Privacy. Small Back Patio Leads to a Two-Car Reserved Covered Carport and Bonus Storage Closet. Unit Overlooks the Tennis Courts with Conveniently Located Guest Parking & Community Pool. Check Out the Virtual Tour & Schedule a Viewing!
Features:
- Rooms: 9
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Dining Room
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Year Built: 1975
- Style: Traditional
- Recreational Features: Modular Sport Courts
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Ceiling Fan
- Property Features: Patio, Deck, Utility Room, Carport
- Outdoor Space Description: Deck, Patio
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Pre-wiring: Cable TV
- Garage Description: Attached Garage, Detached garage
- Elementary School: WALNUT BEND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (HOUSTON)