NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$299,900 USD
1015 W Park
Wills Point, Texas 75169
USA
Wills Point, Texas 75169
USA
148.175 m2 ::
1,595 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.105 ha ::
0.26 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,023.89
Remarks:
Charming new construction home located in the highly sought-after Wills Point Independent School District! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional layout with a 1 car garage and dedicated utility room including a large pantry with storage area. The open-concept kitchen features a stainless refrigerator, dishwasher, electric range, and flows seamlessly into the living area. Perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Laminate flooring runs throughout the home, and ceiling fans are installed in all bedrooms for added comfort. Updated light fixtures and hardware add to the bright look! The private primary suite includes an attached bath and walk-in closet, while two additional bedrooms share a well-appointed hall bath. Outside, the property is shaded by three mature pecan trees and accented with a beautiful red rose bush, creating a warm and inviting setting. Gutters are already installed for added convenience. The slab is a rebar with 24 inch deep beams for added stability. Ideally located just minutes from town with easy access to Interstate 20, this home offers the perfect balance of small-town charm and commuter-friendly convenience.
Features:
- Style: Traditional
- Condition: New Construction
Location:
1015 W Park, Wills Point, Texas 75169, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 NexGen Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1015 W Park, Wills Point, Texas 75169, USA is currently for sale. 1015 W Park, Wills Point, Texas 75169, USA is listed for $299,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,595 sqft. If the property located at 1015 W Park, Wills Point, Texas 75169, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Texas Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Wills Point.